+86-10-5703 5636
home > visa information

FAQ

visa information

Q:Which type of visa?

Visa Information of Ideal Mandarin School China.

For stays at our School, We recommends you to apply for either of the following two Visas, depending on the duration of your stay:

  • 7-60 days: L-Visa (Tourism Visa)

  • 60-180 days: X2-Visa (Short term study Visa)

For detailed conditions and terms, please directly consult your local Chinese consulate or embassy or have a look at the links below:

Invitation letter:

If you need an invitation letter or other supportive documents for your visa application, an additional service fee of 20$ will be charged.

Visa extensions:

Visa extensions to stay at our School for a longer amount of time can be arranged by our administration. However, should you be eligible for an extension, additional service fees apply.

Please get in touch with us directly to evaluate the situation.

Important:

In order to prevent Visa fraud, all documents necessary for the application of a Visa will only be provided after your payment for classes has been processed by Ideal Mandarin School.


Q:Airport service.

Please let us know your flight number, we will go to the airport to pick you up, the cost is 60$/person

By TAXI (Approximate cost Airport-Hepingli: ¥100)

Address:
303 room Jinchen Business Center Hepingli No.7 Community No.15 Building

 Dongcheng District, Beijing

 北京市东城区和平里七区十五号楼金辰商务楼303室


ATTENTION: If you have problom to communicate with the taxi driver, please give us a call and we will tell the driver how to get there. Our telephone number is 18514529565

By SUBWAY (Approximate cost Airport-Hepingli: ¥35)

1) Line Airport until: SanYuanQiao/三元桥站
2) SanYuanQiao Station on Line 10, then transfer to Line 5 until: HePingLiBeiJie station/和平里北街站


more